Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ETHDenver 2022
has ended
Create Your Own Event
ETHDenver 2022
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Event Hosts
Judges & Mentors
Bufficorns
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Info
Panel
Social
Talk
Workshop
Event Segment
#BUIDLWeek
Main Event
Mountain Retreat
Track
ColoradoJam
DAOs & Communities
DeFi
Gaming & Metaverse
Impact
Infrastructure & Scalability
Kickoff
Metaverse & Gaming
Mobile-First
NFTs
Opening Ceremonies
Space & The New Frontier
Space & The New Frontiers
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Event Hosts
Judges & Mentors
Bufficorns
Map
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
DA
Diana Aguilar
Independent
Journalist
Remote
Video Stream
Wednesday
, February 16
12:00am MST
#BUIDLWeek Coworking @ Art
* Art Hotel
8:00am MST
Substrate Seminar - Fireside Chat With Polkadot Parachain Builders & Professional Networking
Flex Office Denver
Parity Techologies
9:30am MST
Decentralized Breakfast at BUIDL Week
Leven Deli Co.
Fluence Labs • Protocol Labs
11:00am MST
Boomer Nation Unite! A gathering of the B.Protocol fam
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
ParaSwap • B.Protocol • Immunefi • KeeperDAO • UMA • Gnosis Chain • CoW Protocol
1:00pm MST
How to BUIDL an AI NFT with AI DAO (Workshop)
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
Soul Fiction • AI Network
Substrate: Blockchain Framework in Rust - Workshops
* 1134 Broadway (2nd Floor)
Parity Techologies
1:45pm MST
Gnosis Chain Info and Validator Session
History Colorado Center
Gnosis Chain
3:00pm MST
How to BUIDL a AI NFT with AI DAO (Social)
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
Soul Fiction • AI Network
4:00pm MST
Web3 Founders, Developers and Community Builders Happy Hour
Torchys Tacos
Cryptex Finance
5:00pm MST
The Year of the DAO
* Art Hotel
Tally Wallet
NFTs and the Foundation for an Interoperable Metaverse
* 1134 Broadway (1st Floor)
Chainlink
5:30pm MST
Happy Hour: Open Bar + Snacks
* Art Hotel
Tally Wallet
6:00pm MST
Filecoin & Friends Happy Hour
Denver Milk Market
Protocol Labs
7:00pm MST
Metaverse Summit Party @ ETHDenver
Oskar Blues Grill & Brew
Metaverse Summit
This is a metaverse festival too.
Your Mom's House
SpeakerHeads
Thursday
, February 17
8:00am MST
Registration Open
* Art Hotel
AMA Blockchain & Crypto 101
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
1HIVE • Panvala • Zerion • Orange Protocol
8:30am MST
Women's Speakeasy Breakfast
Broadway Market (AlgoRanch)
Algorand
9:00am MST
Open Access @ The Castle
* The Castle
10:00am MST
The Inclusive Power of Public Goods
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
1HIVE • Panvala • Zerion • Orange Protocol
10:40am MST
Investment and Trends in the Crypto Space
* Temple Stage
Alexis Johnson (mod) • Ken Li (Binance Labs) • Michele Guo (Animoca) • Cecilia Li (Formless Capital) • Ciara Sun (C2 Ventures)
12:00pm MST
BUIDLing for Inclusion: Fireside Chat
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
Panvala
1:00pm MST
Navigating the Web3 Workforce as a BIPOC, Queer, Marginalized Individual
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
1HIVE • Panvala • Zerion • Orange Protocol
2:00pm MST
The Great Onboarding: Inviting Women to Web3
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
1HIVE • Panvala • Zerion • Meta Gamma Delta DAO • Orange Protocol
Hydra - ETH Denver's Official Opening Party
Wings Over the Rockies Air & Space Museum
Charged Particles
3:00pm MST
Indie Café
* 1134 Broadway (1st Floor)
IndieDAO
4:00pm MST
Fireside with Pussy Riot: A Better World
* Art Hotel
Tally Wallet
The Art of Inclusion - Black Artists in Web3
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
1HIVE • Panvala • Zerion • Orange Protocol
4:30pm MST
Fireside with pplpleasr: The Future of NFTs
* Art Hotel
Tally Wallet
4:40pm MST
Decentralized Social Media
* Temple Stage
Jake Udell (mod) • Tegan Kline (Edge & Node) • Eric Tang (Livepeer) • Gregory Rocco (SpruceID) • Brad Kam (Unstoppable Domains)
5:00pm MST
Art Blocks Pop-up
Walker Fine Art
Art Blocks
5:30pm MST
ETHDenver Opening Ceremony
* The Castle
7:00pm MST
A Taste of Denver | Local Food, Drinks, & Music
Your Mom's House
Gold Media LLC
Friday
, February 18
12:00am MST
Open Access @ The Castle
* The Castle
9:40am MST
Fireside with Joseph Lubin, moderated by Jeff John Roberts
* Laser Stage
Joseph Lubin
10:50am MST
Why Decentralization Matters
* Laser Stage
Gilad Edelman (mod) • Lane Rettig (Spacemesh) • Frankie Pangilinan (Balance) • Nick Dodson (Fuel Labs)
12:40pm MST
Smart Contracts Throwdown: Javascript vs Python
* Infinity Stage
Greg Markou (Chainsafe) • Bryant Eisenbach (ApeWorx)
12:50pm MST
The Challenges of Scaling Blockchain API's
* Laser Stage
Clarissa Watson (mod) • EG Galano (Infura) • Nader Dabit (The Graph) • Temoc Weber (Gateway.fm)
3:50pm MST
A Multi-Chain Future
* Laser Stage
Zack Seward • Elizabeth Binks (ChainSafe) • Alex Skidanov (NEAR) • Elena Sinelnikova (Metis) • Li Jiang (Harmony) • Min Teo (Ethereal) • Julia Smith (ApeWorX) • Haseeb Qureshi (Dragonfly) • d@1kx.capital (1kx)
3:55pm MST
The State of Decentralization in Web3
* Temple Stage
Julia Szyndzielorz (mod) • Brian Trunzo (Polygon Studios), Thessy Mehrain (Liquality & Women in Blockchain), Louis Guthmann (StarkWare)
5:10pm MST
Colorado Culture: A Web3 Dream
* Laser Stage
Kent Barton (FoxDAO) • Shannon Ewing • Willy Ogorzaly (FoxDAO) • Annie Phillips (IRLArt) • Valeria Kholostenko (Reef)
5:45pm MST
Transcending Indivudalism & Collectivism
* Laser Stage
David Hoffman (Mod) • Erik Voorhees (ShapeShift) • Kevin Owocki (Gitcoin)
6:20pm MST
Bufficorns & Regulators: A Fireside Chat with Tung Chan, Colorado Securities Commissioner
* Laser Stage
Tung Chan (Colorado) • Russell Castagnaro (Colorado)
6:50pm MST
Bridges to the Digital State
* Laser Stage
Thad Batt (Mod) • Yev Muchnik (Launch Legal) • Nathan Schneider (U of Colorado) • Jacqueline Radebaugh (JWPC) • Caitlin Long (Wyoming)
Saturday
, February 19
12:00am MST
Open Access @ The Castle
* The Castle
9:00am MST
Adventures in Web3 Marketing
* Infinity Stage
Arisa Toyosaki (mod) • Jarred Winn
9:20am MST
PFPs, DAOs and Public Goods
* Temple Stage
Manuel Gonzalez Alzuru
9:40am MST
Deep Dive into NFTs
* Temple Stage
Melissa Henderson (mod) • Tyler Mulvihill (Consensys NFT) • David Feinstein (SuperRare)
12:00pm MST
Into the Pussyverse
* Laser Stage
Laura Jaramillo (Upshot) • Katy Jeremko (IndieDAO) • Jenni Thompson (Medallion) • Rebecca Lamis (Commonlands)
Privacy is a Fundamental Human Right
* Infinity Stage
TBA
12:10pm MST
From Bread to Build: A Look Into Web3 Grants Programs
* Temple Stage
Gloria Kimbwala (mod)
12:30pm MST
EVM Interoperability Across Ecosystems
* Art Stage
Ash Tyson (mod) • Derek Yoo (Moonbeam) • Nico Arqueros (Milkomeda) • Bryan Pellegrino (LayerZero) • Alex Shevchenko (Aurora)
Fireside with Joey Santoro
* Laser Stage
Brianna Montgomery
Institutional Adoption of Crypto
* Infinity Stage
Ben Strack (mod) • Vanessa Grellet (Coinfund) • Teddy Woodward (Notional Finance) • Rafael Cosman (TrueFi) • TBA (Union Finance)
12:40pm MST
The Future of the Creator Economy
* Temple Stage
Peg Samuel • Vladislav Ginsburg (Blockparty) • Brian Mark ( Rally) • Noah Adams
1:00pm MST
NFT's Building Blocks
* Infinity Stage
Chloe Lewis (mod), Jimmy McNelis (nameless) • Jonathan Victor (Filecoin) • Alex Bash (Zerion) • Casmir Patterson (360NFT)
1:30pm MST
Decentralization and the Data Economy
* Art Stage
Tong Tong (mod) • Jonathan Padilla (Snickerdoodle) • Ryan King (FOAM) • Shiv Malik (Pool)
Innovation in Governance
* Infinity Stage
Jeff Benson (mod) • Sunayna Tuteja (Federal Reserve) • Robin Nunn (Morgan Lewis) • Rachel Epstein
This Year in Ethereum
* Laser Stage
Evan Van Ness (mod) • Josh Stark
What are DAO's really?
* Temple Stage
Liz Lopatto (mod) • Erich Dylus (API3) • Miguel Piedrafita (ConstitutionDAO)
2:00pm MST
Public Goods are Good
* Laser Stage
Griff Green (mod) • Eugene Leventhal (Smart Contract Research Forum) • alisha.eth (ENS) • Lauren(Giveth)
VCs Dive Headfirst into the Metaverse and Web3
* Infinity Stage
Zunaira Arshad (mod) • Paul Hsu (Decasonic) • Etienne vantKruys (TRGC) • Jesús Pérez Sánchez (Crypto Plaza) • Era Qian (Matrix)
Web3 Takes On Authoritarian Media
* Art Stage
Shannon Ewing (mod) • Max Borders (Author) • John Cronin (Silicone Valley Blockchain Society) • Daniel Ice (NAX)
2:30pm MST
Finding Alpha: Investing in Web3 Startups
* Temple Stage
Lucas Matney (mod) • Kelly LeValley Hunt • Sutian Dong (Multitudes) • Jake Brukhman (Coinfund)
The Future of NFTs
* Laser Stage
Brady Dale (mod) • Lauren Halstead (Chainlink) • Chase Zhang (Huobi) • Jacobo Toll-Messia (Nahmii) • Nick Emmons (Upshot)
3:00pm MST
Beyond Hype...Where Are NFT's Headed?
* Temple Stage
Matt Medved • gmoney • Swan Sit • Alex Atallah (OpenSea), Alex Salnikov (Rarible)
3:30pm MST
A Deep Dive into DAO's
* Infinity Stage
Jason Nelson (mod) • Sandeep Nailwal (Polygon) • Eshita Nandini (Messari) • Mounir Benchemled
Is Blockchain the Future of Technology?
* Laser Stage
Andrew Chow (mod) • Sam Kazemanian (Frax) • Illia Polosukhin (NEAR) • Eva Beylin (The Graph) • Ric Burton (Balance)
4:00pm MST
Music & Web3
* Laser Stage
Pete Mathias (mod) • Julia Xu • Christina Beltramini (Aave) • Cherie Hu (Water & Music)
4:30pm MST
Can The Devs Do Something?
* Laser Stage
Zach Seward • Abbey Titcomb (Radicle) • Diran Li (Messari) • Robbie Kruszynski (BlockDaemon)
DAO Misadventures (and how we can make them better!)
* Temple Stage
Stephen Tse (mod) • Kweku Mandela
Venture Capital for Crypto in Asia
* Infinity Stage
Sea Spray • Shuyao • Era Qian (Matrix)
5:00pm MST
The Journey to Web3: Meet The Scholars
* Art Stage
Tracey Bowen (mod) • Melissa Henderson (mod) • Ana Belen Gonzalez (Bankless DAO) • Deborah Tien (Regenerative Collaborator) • Oyinkansola Adebayo
5:30pm MST
Into The Metaverse: It's All Fun and Games
* Temple Stage
William Idrissi (Octopus Network) • Chase Freo (OP Games) • Joe Lee (Gamerjibe) • Canaan Linder (Stardust)
Why Web3 Developers Should Care About Design
* Art Stage
Josh Mauldin (mod) • Emma Hsieh (Artium) • Lindsey Thrift (Gitcoin) • Zach Herring
6:00pm MST
TBA
* Laser Stage
Vlad Zamfir
User Experience in Web3
* Art Stage
Jacob Oliver (mod) • Roger Brogan (Chainlink Labs) • Ahmed Al-Balaghi (Biconomy) • Nikola Vukovic (DeFi Saver) • Kayla Kroot (Koii Network)
6:30pm MST
#BUIDLing the Future of Work
* Laser Stage
Joshua Lapidus (mod) • Aaron Dellisant (Opolis) • Spencer Graham (Raid Guild) • Ann Willmot (MolochDAO) • Loie Taylor (Gitcoin)
8:00pm MST
Into the Dark Forest: A Discussion on the State of Security in Ethereum
* Temple Stage
Liz Daldalian (mod) • Goncalo Sa (Dilligence) • Mike Calvanese (Brink) • Rex Hygate (DeFi Safety) • Liz (Least Authority)
The Financialization of the Crypto Ecosystem Is Accelerating
* Laser Stage
Brady Dale (mod) • Lily • Aidan Hyman (Chainsafe) • Francesco Renzi (Superfluid) • Vanessa Grellet (Coinfund)
Sunday
, February 20
12:00am MST
Open Access @ The Castle
* The Castle
3:00pm MST
ETHDenver Closing Ceremony
* The Castle
5:30pm MST
ETHDenver 2022 Closing Party
* The Castle
8:00pm MST
ETHDenver After Parties
* Temple Nightclub
Timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar es Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San Juan
America/Argentina/San Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge Bay
America/Campo Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad Juarez
America/Costa Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El Salvador
America/Fort Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace Bay
America/Goose Bay
America/Grand Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La Paz
America/Lima
America/Los Angeles
America/Lower Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North Dakota/Beulah
America/North Dakota/Center
America/North Dakota/New Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port of Spain
America/Porto Velho
America/Puerto Rico
America/Punta Arenas
America/Rankin Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo Domingo
America/Sao Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St Barthelemy
America/St Johns
America/St Kitts
America/St Lucia
America/St Thomas
America/St Vincent
America/Swift Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho Chi Minh
Asia/Hong Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South Georgia
Atlantic/St Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle of Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
UTC
Filter By Date
ETHDenver 2022
Feb 4
-
24, 2022
February 2022
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Filter By Venue
Denver, CO, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
#VYBE
* 1134 Broadway (1st Floor)
* 1134 Broadway (2nd Floor)
* 1134 Broadway Garden Level
* Art Hotel
* Art Stage
* Gravity Stage
* Infinity Stage
* Jonas Brothers
* Laser Stage
* Mirus Gallery (1st Floor)
* Mirus Loft (2nd Floor)
* Temple Nightclub
* Temple Stage
* The Castle
* Wave Stage
100% de Agave
Après Handcrafted Libations
Arcade
Balance Chalet
Bang Up To The Elephant!
Bar Standard
Blake Street Tavern
Broadway Market (AlgoRanch)
BufficornBUIDLbrigade lounge at the Colorado History Museum
Candy Factory CoWorking
Chess.com
ChopHouse & Brewery Denver
Club Vinyl
Continental Divide Winery - Breckenridge Tasting Room
Coohills
Denver Art Museum
Denver Milk Market
Drip Denver
Edgewater Public Market
El Tejano
Ember Hostel
Enterprise Coworking RiNo
Flex Office Denver
Four Seasons Hotel Denver
Galvanize - Denver (Platte)
Grand Hyatt Denver
Grid Collaborative Workspace
Growic Home Base
H.E.R. DAO HackerHouse
Hayter's & Co.
History Colorado Center
Honey Elixir Bar
Improper City
International Church of Cannabis
IRL Underground
Leven Deli Co.
Lowdown Brewery + Kitchen
Meow Wolf Denver | Convergence Station
Metropolis Coffee
Milk Bar
Offsite {See Event Details}
Online {see event details}
Oskar Blues Grill & Brew
Punch Bowl Social Denver
Roostercat Cafe
Seedstock Brewery
Shift Workspaces - Coworking (Denver)
Sie FilmCenter
SKYLIGHT
Stoney's Bar and Grill
Stout Street Social
SunRun Breckenridge
TBA
The Bakers' Brewery
The Beacon
The Church Nightclub
the L
The L Denver
The Limerick Room at the Irish Rover
The LOGE
The Mercury Cafe
The Quincy (8th Floor)
Torchys Tacos
Venture X Denver - Five Points
Walker Fine Art
WeWork (Triangle Building)
Wings Over the Rockies Air & Space Museum
Woods Boss Brewing Company
Wynkoop Brewing Company
Your Mom's House
Filter By Type
Info
Panel
Social
Talk
Workshop
Event Segment
#BUIDLWeek
Main Event
Mountain Retreat
Track
ColoradoJam
DAOs & Communities
DeFi
Gaming & Metaverse
Impact
Infrastructure & Scalability
Kickoff
Metaverse & Gaming
Mobile-First
NFTs
Opening Ceremonies
Space & The New Frontier
Space & The New Frontiers
Popular
Recently Active Bufficorns
Catherine Bellah
Joe Scharf
Akash Network
Sahr Saffa
Justin Lewis
TB
thomas barrett
Mike Stepanovic
Solange Gueiros
More →